Home Schedule Farms Points Forms
 
2 foot 6
Kelsey McDowell52
Isabella Martin39
Juliana Jiranek39
Ashley Mills38
Abby Cole36
 
2 foot
Grace Walker33
Sarah Southard29
Tyler Buresh28
Johnna Sylvester28
Frances Sanderson25
 
Alt
Jillian Rozga17
Caroline Lainhoff17
Jacob Rozga16
Hannah Beckley15
Michaela Coleman13
American Interschool Riding Competition

Purpose: To provide a friendly and instructional riding competition between students of member riding schools during the winter season, and to encourage and promote team sportsmanship.

Riders: The Question in Class 8 will be chosen by the judge from the Riding Theory section of the USHJA Study Guide for Horsemanship Quiz Challenge.

Study Guide

Farm Meet 1 Meet 2 Meet 3 Meet 4 Finals Total
Level Green 174627300209
Touch Point Farm 155647900198
Kelly's Ford Eq. 167557200194
Touch Point Farm 260654000165
Level Green 241665100158
Prestige Training 139675000156
Cedar Knoll Farm 150484500143
EKG Stables37574500139
Cedar Knoll Farm 258353900132
Prestige Training 23830590127
Kelly's Ford Eq. 248433000121
Hunter Lane4721300098



Cedar Knoll Farm
EKG Stables
Hunter's Lane
Kelly's Ford Eq. Center
Level Green
Prestige Training
Touch Point Farm